Group List

Further interest groups are available at other local U3As through the Humber Accord, check our LIST of Humber Accord web addresses for further details.
For more information click on Group name to go to group webpage where you will find dates, times and venues.
Anyone wishing to join an Interest Group should ring the Convenor first. Please ring the New Groups Co-ordinator, John Barrett Telephone No on Newsletter if you find a group full or wish to suggest a new group.

Ancient Civilisation.
Allan Rymer.
Archaeology.
Robin Shelley.
Art Appreciation 3.
Margaret Lawrenson
Art History.
June Clough
Art-Hands On.
Prue Campbell
Badminton.
Ann Berryman
Book Group.
Denise Dukes
Botanic Walks.
Andrew Campbell
boules.
Christopher Chin
Bridge Duplicate.
Keith Stone
Bridge Mondays.
Janet Skipsey
Bridge Thursdays.
Shirley Scotney
Canasta 1.
Sue Scrowston
Canasta 2.
Sue Scrowston
Choir.
Brenda Wilson
Cinema Visits.
Doreen Wilkinson
Classical Music Appreciation.
June Clough
Creative Writing.
John Munson
Croquet.
Margaret Saxby
Discussion Group.
Sue Newman
Family History.
Margaret Dickinson
Folk Dancing.
Roy Kennington
French Conversation 1.
Pauline Dennison
French Conversation 2.
Gill Dalby
French Conversation 3.
Janet Aitken
French Conversation 4
Bernadette Hurley
Gardening
Diane Smithson
German Conversation.
Hazel Ward
German Mondays.
Gordon McCann
Golf.
Sue Jesson
Greek Conversation 1.
Sue Newman
Greek Conversation 2.
Sue Newman
Health & Wellbeing.
Sally Seanor
Italian Self-Help.
Daphne Ayling
Jazz & Swing.
Ray Sleight
Latin.
Pauline Dennison
Latin Improvers.
Hazel Bishop
Literature1.
Pauline Dennison
Literature 2.
Ros Billington
Local History.
Jan Williamson
Looking at Churches.
John Barratt
Luncheon Club.
Sue Scrowston
Mah Jong.
Margaret Saxby
Opera Appreciation.
Peter Bingham
Outdoor Sketching.
Richard Pearson
Photography 1.
Bill Ayton
Photography 2.
Jan Webster
Play Reading 1.
Myrtle Craig
Play Reading 3.
Barbara King
Quiz.
Phil Walker
Read It Aloud.
Peter Bingham
Saturday Supper Club.
Sue Newman
Science is Fun.
John Munson
Science & Technology.
Roger Hoare
Scrabble.
Edith Johnson
Short Tennis.
Lesley Duggan
Singing For Fun.
Delphine Robertson
Spanish Advanced.
Roy White
Spanish Beginners.
Hazel Ward
Spanish Intermediate.
Hazel Ward
Spanish Improvers.
Hazel Ward
Tai Chi 1.
Margrit Priestley-Leach
Tai Chi 2.
Annie Bourton-Card
Theatre Visits.
Jean Quantrill
Walking Longer.
John Knox
Walking Short.
Alison Peck
Wine Appreciation / Tasting
John Peck
World War Memories.
Robin Shelley